Fixtures & Results

Date Team Opposition Competition H/A Venue K.O Result  
Apr 15, 2017 1st XV Garryowen Ulster Bank League H Lansdowne Road 14:55    
Apr 08, 2017 1st XV Terenure College Ulster Bank League A Lakelands 14:53    
Mar 25, 2017 1st XV Old Belvedere Ulster Bank League A Anglesea Road 14:30    
Mar 12, 2017 3rd XV Greystones Metro League Division 2 A Dr Hickey Park 15:00    
Mar 12, 2017 3rd A’s Bective Metro League - Division 4 H Lansdowne Road 15:00    
Mar 12, 2017 2nd XV St. Mary's Metro League - Division 1 A Templeville Road 15:00    
Mar 11, 2017 1st XV Cork Constitution Ulster Bank League H Lansdowne Road 14:30    
Mar 05, 2017 2nd XV UCD Metro League - Division 1 H TBA 15:00    
Mar 05, 2017 3rd XV Dublin University Metro League Divsion 2 H Lansdowne Road 15:00    
Mar 05, 2017 3rd A’s Rathdrum Metro League - Division 1 A Ivy Leaf Grounds 15:00    
Mar 03, 2017 1st XV Clontarf Ulster Bank League A Castle Avenue 19:30    
Feb 26, 2017 2nd XV Blackrock Metro League - Division 1 A Stradbrook 15:00    
Feb 25, 2017 3rd XV Seapoint Metro League Division 2 A Kilbogget Park Killiney 13:00    
Feb 24, 2017 3rd A’s St. Mary's Metro League - Division 4 H Lansdowne Road 19:30    
Feb 18, 2017 1st XV Dublin University Ulster Bank League H Lansdowne Road 14:30    
Feb 12, 2017 2nd XV Clontarf Metro League - Division 1 H Lansdowne Road 15:00    
Feb 10, 2017 1st XV UCD Ulster Bank League A Belfield 19:30    
Feb 10, 2017 3rd A’s Blackrock Metro League - Division 1 A Stradbrook 19:30    
Feb 05, 2017 3rd XV Naas Metro League Division 2 H Lansdowne Road 15:00    
Feb 03, 2017 1st XV St. Mary's Ulster Bank League H Lansdowne Road 19:30    
Jan 28, 2017 1st XV Young Munster Ulster Bank League A Tom Clifford Park 14:30    
Jan 22, 2017 3rd XV MU Barnhall Metro League Divsion 2 H Lansdowne Road 14:30    
Jan 22, 2017 2nd XV Old Belvedere Metro League - Division 1 A Anglesea Road 14:30    
Jan 13, 2017 3rd A’s Skerries Metro League - Division 4 A Holmpatrick 20:00    
Dec 11, 2016 3rd XV Clontarf Metro League Division 2 A Castle Avenue 14:00    
Dec 09, 2016 3rd A’s Boyne Metro League - Division 4 H Lansdowne Road 20:00    
Dec 04, 2016 2nd XV Terenure Metro League - Division 1 A Lakelands 14:00    
Dec 03, 2016 1st XV Young Munster Ulster Bank League H Lansdowne Road 14:30    
Dec 02, 2016 3rd A’s UCD Metro League - Division 4 A Belfield 19:30    
Nov 27, 2016 2nd XV Old Wesley Metro League - Division 1 H Lansdowne Road 14:30    
Nov 26, 2016 3rd XV St Marys College Metro League Division 2 H Ballycorus Road 14:30    
Nov 26, 2016 1st XV St Mary's Ulster Bank League A Templeville Road 14:00    
Nov 20, 2016 3rd XV Greystones Metro League Division 2 H Lansdowne Road 14:30    
Nov 18, 2016 3rd A’s Bective Metro League - Division 4 A Donnybrook 19:30    
Nov 13, 2016 2nd XV St Mary's Metro League - Division 1 H Lansdowne Road 14:30    
Nov 11, 2016 3rd A’s Rathdrum Metro League - Division 4 H Lansdowne Road 20:00    
Nov 11, 2016 1st XV UCD Ulster Bank League H Lansdowne Road 19:30    
Nov 06, 2016 2nd XV UCD Metro League - Divison 1 A Belfield 15:00    
Nov 06, 2016 3rd XV Dublin University Metro League Division 2 A College Park 14:30    
Nov 05, 2016 1st XV Dublin University Ulster Bank League A Trinity 14:30    
Nov 04, 2016 3rd A’s St. Mary's Metro League - Division 4 A Templeville Road 19:30    
Oct 28, 2016 1st XV Clontarf Ulser Bank League H Lansdowne Road 19:30    
Oct 23, 2016 2nd XV Blackrock Metro League - Division 1 H Lansdowne Road 15:00    
Oct 22, 2016 3rd XV Seapoint Metro League Divsion 2 H Lansdowne Road 15:00    
Oct 21, 2016 3rd A’s Blackrock Metro League - Division 4 H Lansdowne Road 19:30    
Oct 16, 2016 2nd XV Clontarf Metro League - Division 1 A Castle Avenue 15:00    
Oct 15, 2016 3rd XV Naas Metro League - Division 2 A Forenaughts 15:00    
Oct 14, 2016 3rd A’s Skerries Metro League - Division 4 H Lansdowne Road 20:00    
Oct 09, 2016 3rd XV MU Barnhall Metro League - Division 2 A Parsonstown 15:00    
Oct 08, 2016 1st XV Cork Constitution Ulster Bank League A Templehill 16:00    
Oct 02, 2016 3rd A’s Boyne Metro League - Division 4 A Shamrock Lodge 15:00    
Oct 02, 2016 2nd XV Old Belvedere Metro League - Division 1 H Lansdowne Road 15:00    
Sep 30, 2016 1st XV Old Belvedere Ulster Bank League H Lansdowne Road 19:30    
Sep 25, 2016 2nd XV Terenure Metro League - Division 1 H Lansdowne Road 15:00    
Sep 24, 2016 3rd XV Clontarf Metro League Division 2 H Lansdowne Road 15:00    
Sep 24, 2016 1st XV Terenure Ulster Bank League H Lansdowne Road 14:30    
Sep 23, 2016 3rd A’s UCD Metro League - Division 4 H Lansdowne Road 19:30    
Sep 18, 2016 2nd XV Old Wesley Metro League - Division 1 A Donnybrook 13:00    
Sep 17, 2016 3rd XV St Marys Metro League Division 2 A Templeville Road 15:00    
Sep 17, 2016 1st XV Garryowen Ulster Bank League A Dooradoyle 14:30    
Sep 10, 2016 1st XV St Mary's Leinster Senior League H Lansdowne Rd 15:00    
Sep 03, 2016 1st XV Clontarf Leinster Senior League H Lansdowne Road 15:00    
Aug 27, 2016 1st XV Trinity Leinster Senior League A College Park 15:00    
May 04, 2016 Under 20s Trinity MCCORRY CUP FINAL McCorry Cup Final A Donnybrook 20:00 »
May 01, 2016 Under 17 Clontarf METRO CUP FINAL metro Cup Final A Anglesea Rd 14:15 9.11 »
Apr 23, 2016 Under 16 Terenure U15 DIV 1 LEAGUE FINAL LEAGUE FINAL A Donnybrook 12:30 5.14 »
Apr 17, 2016 Under 20s Blackrock Coll McCorry Cup A Lakelands Park 15:00 58..10 »
Apr 16, 2016 1st XV Young Munster Ulster Bank League A Greenfields 14:30 3.22 »
Apr 09, 2016 3rd XV Terenure CUP FINAL Albert O'Connell Cup Final A Anglesea Road 15:00 27.3 »
Apr 08, 2016 2nd XV St Mary's Senior Seconds League Cup Semi Final A Templeville Rd 20:00 10.14 »
Apr 02, 2016 Under 20s UCC All Ireland Cup H Ballycorus 15:00 10.14 »
Apr 02, 2016 1st XV Cork Constitution Ulster Bank League H Lansdowne Rd 14:30 13.15 »
Mar 25, 2016 3rd A’s Malahide MORAN CUP Moran Cup H Ballycorus 19:30 9.19 »
Mar 24, 2016 3rd XV Old Wesley ALBERT O'CONNELL CUP Albert O'Connell Cup A Donnybrook 20:00 31.11 »
Mar 20, 2016 Under 20s Terenure MCCORRY CUP McCorry Cup A Lakelands Park 15:00 44.24 »
Mar 19, 2016 3rd XV Stillorgan ALBERT O'CONNELL CUP Cup A Three Rock Rovers 13:00 26.3 »
Mar 13, 2016 2nd XV Old Wesley League A Ballycorus 15:00 20.5 »
Mar 12, 2016 Under 20s Clontarf League A Castle Ave 19:00 21.35 »
Mar 11, 2016 3rd A’s Rathdrum League H Lansdowne Rd 20:00 26.12 »
Mar 06, 2016 2nd XV Clontarf League H Lansdowne Rd 15:30 52.18 »
Mar 06, 2016 3rd A’s Dundalk League A Dundalk 15:00 »
Mar 06, 2016 3rd XV Blackrock League A Stradbrook 15:00 28.40 »
Mar 06, 2016 Under 20s Blackrock League H Lansdowne Rd 13:30 47.21 »
Mar 05, 2016 1st XV Terenure Coll Ulster Bank League A Lakelands Park 14:30 3.32 »
Feb 28, 2016 2nd XV Terenure League A Lakelands Park 15:00 36.24 »
Feb 27, 2016 1st XV Galwegians Ulster Bank League H Lansdowne Rd 14:30 30.24 »
Feb 27, 2016 3rd XV Wanderers League A Merrion Rd 14:00 »
Feb 26, 2016 3rd A’s St Mary's Moran Cup and League H Lansdowne Rd 19:30 36.5 »
Feb 21, 2016 Under 20s Trinity League A College Park 15:00 31.25 »
Feb 21, 2016 2nd XV MU Barnhall Cup A Parsonstown 15:00 3.7 »
Feb 20, 2016 3rd XV Stillorgan Cup H Ballycorus 15:00 9.9 »
Feb 20, 2016 1st XV Old Belvedere Ulster Bank League H Lansdowne Rd 14:30 15.26 »
Feb 14, 2016 Under 20s Terenure League H Lansdowne Rd 14:59 19.0 »
Feb 13, 2016 3rd XV Greystones League H Lansdowne Rd 12:00 26.24 »
Feb 12, 2016 2nd XV Old Belvedere League H Ballycorus 20:00 20.10 »
Feb 12, 2016 3rd A’s Old Wesley League A Donnybrook 19:30 17.42 »
Feb 06, 2016 1st XV Garryowen Ulster Bank League A Dooradoyle 14:30 16.16 »
Jan 30, 2016 1st XV UCD KICK OFF 4.30pm Ulster Bank League H Lansdowne Rd 16:30 22.20 »
Jan 29, 2016 3rd A’s UCD Moran Cup A Belfield 19:30 27.12 »
Jan 24, 2016 Under 20s UCD League H Ballycorus 14:30 31.15 »