Under 17s

Michael O’Brien’s Under 17s continued their successful run of matches at home against Coolmine at Lansdowne Road.  The boys comprehensively beat Coolmine 61-17.

 

Under 14s

League Table Leinster U14 School/Youth Premier Qualifier B

POSTEAMPLDWLDBP LDEDPTS
1Lansdowne54100016
2Blackrock33000012
3Skerries52302010
4Terenure4220008
5Coolmine3210008
6DLSP4031103
7Old Wesley4031002

Under 10s

Bobby Geraghty’s under 10s also entertained Coolmine at home but with not such a winning margin.

Under 8s

David McKeown’s under 8s away to the fabulous facilties in Ashbourne Rugby Club.  The boys had a great time followed by the usual County Meath Sunday morning hospitality.  Thanks very much to Ashbourne.

Meanwhile, Guy Fagan and John Nolan gave his boys the day off.  The lads were supposed to play Balbriggan in Ballycorus but were given a bye.  I’m sure head coach Ntinga Mpiko didn’t particulary mind the lie in after the All Blacks the night before.