On Sunday 17th Feb, Mick Galvins Under 14 squad won a vital match in the Leinster Under 14 School/Youth Cup against a big Greystones side.  Conditions were not easy given a big wind in Ballycorus and a good few of the regulars were unavailable tu to the mid term break.  Despite that, Lansdowne won 20-7 which puts them through to the 1/4 finals against a tough Coolmine who have just pushed aside Dundalk 41-14.

League Table Leinster U14 School/Youth Premier

Meanwhile, the boys have also been busy competing in the Leinster Premier League last beating Northside rivals Clontarf 30-17.  They are now preparing for their final League game against Malahide at home in Lansdowne Road. (KO 12:30)

POSTEAMPLDWLDBP LP1 PTSDEDPTS
1MU Barnhall3300012024
2Newbridge220008016
3Lansdowne312008012
4Blackrock211008012
5Malahide21010208
6Skerries21010208
7Coolmine30300808
8Clontarf30300202